Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner 1 North Chestnut Avenue 2G Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Sold on 02/25/2019
$150,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/25/2019
02/25/2019
Taxes
$2,333(2016)
$2,333(2016)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1971
1971
School District
25,214
25,214
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:37 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:37 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Brick
Heating and Cooling
- Hot Water/Steam
- 1 (Window/Wall Unit)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $245
Stories
- 4
$ (+/-)
Jan 16, 2019
Price Changed
$154,900
-2%
-$2,600
Jan 09, 2019
Price Changed
$157,500
-1%
-$2,000
Dec 27, 2018
Price Changed
$159,500
-3%
-$5,400
Dec 17, 2018
Price Changed
$164,900
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 28, 2018
Listed
$169,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 06:37. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.