Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner 118 Glen Road Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
Sold on 07/13/2018
$393,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/13/2018
07/13/2018
Taxes
$9,891(2017)
$9,891(2017)
Lot Size
1 acres
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
1987
Style
Colonial
Colonial
School District
95
95
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:14 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Washer
- 1st Floor Laundry
- Grill-Indoor
Kitchen
- Eating Area-Table Space
Subdivision
- Knottingwood Lakes
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150
$ (+/-)
Jun 05, 2018
Price Changed
$399,000
-4%
-$16,000
May 29, 2018
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 03, 2018
Price Changed
$425,000
-2%
-$9,000
Apr 04, 2018
Price Changed
$434,000
-4%
-$15,900
Mar 12, 2018
Listed
$449,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 00:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.