Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Brian Bertoia
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Brian Bertoia 35100 North Indian Trail Ingleside, IL 60041
Sold on 12/22/2020
$47,000 (USD)
8.24
ACRES
Sold Date:
12/22/2020
12/22/2020
Taxes
$83(2019)
$83(2019)
Lot Size
8.24 acres
8.24 acres
Type
Land
Land
School District
124,38
124,38
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:08 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:08 AM GMT+0000
School Information
- Elementary School: Big Hollow Elementary School
- Middle School: Big Hollow School
- High School: Grant Community High School
$ (+/-)
Apr 30, 2020
Price Changed
$33,962
-48%
-$30,938
Aug 29, 2019
Price Changed
$64,900
-7%
-$4,862
Aug 01, 2019
Price Changed
$69,762
-11%
-$8,238
Jul 29, 2019
Listed
$78,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 08:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.